Questions & Answers

Has anyone had success on a semi truck?

0 votes
I have a 2020 Mack Granite and the truck system is very simple. I was wondering if I could use an evo-all and program it for this application? Any help is much appreciated.
asked 1 week ago in Remote Starters by Dylan Glover (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
I am not a support specialist. But I don't think this product supports the commercial side only noncommercial vehicles like Trucks, SUV's and Cars
answered 1 week ago by Alex Choate (1,670 points)
0 votes
I meant to include in my first comment. You might want to look at lockdown security.

https://lockdownsecuritycanada.ca/
answered 1 week ago by Alex Choate (1,670 points)
...