Questions & Answers

starter seems to run alittle long after start

0 votes
when i use my factory remote after 3 lock the starter starts but it seems the strter runds a few seconds longer once started   is there an adjust for this  I am using the EVO-one module  with T-harness
asked May 20 in Dodge by Mike Hansen (130 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
in the remote starter settings.

 

if you put the unit in tachless, option 20.2, you will be able to manually adjust crank time via option 3.
answered May 20 by Robb (260,460 points)
S/N# 002B04164600   I think this is it

 

Thank you i will try that
0 votes
What is the vehicle?

 

What is the S/N to the evo one module?
answered May 20 by Derek (224,570 points)
I will have to get the serial number in a few  from the truck  but its a 2007 Dodge ram 2500 6.7l cummins
...